• product adapter FUSU 6X6 1
  • product adapter FUSU 6X6 2
  • product adapter FUSU 6X6 1
  • product adapter FUSU 6X6 2

Adapter FC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex

Adapter FC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex is a component of fiber optic network construction. It is made with great precision and attention to quality. The adapter is used in patchcord connections and as an element of fiber optic switches.

Ethernet network1

Adapter FC/UPC-SC/UPC SM Simplex

Diverse Telecom Applications

  • Telecom network1 400X400

    Teletechnical networks

  • data center 400x400 1

    Measuring equipment

  • testing 400x400 1

    Testing machine

Technical Specifications

Adapter type Simplex
Connector type FC/UPC-SC/UPC
Fiber type SM(Single-Mode) 
IL max attenuation <0.3 dB
Operating temperature from -40°C to 80°C
Number of work cycles >1000

Get A Quote

    Obtenga una muestra gratis

    Get Free Sample