• p01 s04 img02
  • p01 s04 img06
  • p01 s04 img01
  • p01 s04 img10
  • p01 s04 img02
  • p01 s04 img06
  • p01 s04 img01
  • p01 s04 img10

Communications SC / UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patchcord for Fiber Optical Link2

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

p02 1 1 s02 img2

Functional Fiber Optic Connector Quality

  • Certified Telecom Cable

    CE, RoHS, and other certification standards

  • Peerless Connection

    CE, RoHS, and other certification standards

  • High Compatibility

    CE, RoHS, and other certification standards

  • High Compatibility

    CE, RoHS, and other certification standards

Diverse Telecom Applications

  • p02 7 s06 img5

    High-speed Communication Systems

  • p02 7 s06 img5

    High-speed Communication Systems

  • p02 7 s06 img6

    High-speed Communication Systems

  • p02 7 s06 img4

    High-speed Communication Systems

Technical Specifications

Item SM MM
Type FC/PC FC/UP CFC/APC FC/PC
SC/PC SC/UP CFC/APS SC/PC
SC/PC FC/UPC
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃
Repeatability ≤0.1dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Insertion and Pull Times 1000
Interchangeability >100N

Get A Quote

    Obtenga una muestra gratis

    Get Free Sample