Communications SC/UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patchcord for Fiber Optical Link 1

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
p02 1 1 s03 img

Functional Fiber Optic Connector Quality

Certified Telecom Cable

CE, RoHS, and other certification standards

Peerless Connection

superior repeatability and interchangeability

High Compatibility

Accommodates a wide range of wavelengths

Superior Signal Capabilities

High return loss and low insertion loss

Diverse Telecom Applications

p02 7 s06 img6

High-speed Communication Systems

p02 7 s06 img6

Fibre Instrumentation/ Testing

p02 7 s06 img6

System and Signal Monitoring

p02 7 s06 img6

CATV Networks

p02 7 s06 img6

FTTx Networds

p02 7 s06 img6

Application

Technical Specifications

Get A Quote

Obtenga una muestra gratis

Get Free Sample