Communications SC/UPC Connector Fiber Optic Patchcord for Fiber Optical Link 1

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
p02 1 1 s03 img

Functional Fiber Optic Connector Quality

Certified Telecom Cable

CE, RoHS, and other certification standards

Peerless Connection

superior repeatability and interchangeability

High Compatibility

Accommodates a wide range of wavelengths

Superior Signal Capabilities

High return loss and low insertion loss

Diverse Telecom Applications

p02 7 s06 img6

High-speed Communication Systems

p02 7 s06 img6

Fibre Instrumentation/ Testing

p02 7 s06 img6

System and Signal Monitoring

p02 7 s06 img6

CATV Networks

p02 7 s06 img6

FTTx Networds

p02 7 s06 img6

Application

Technical Specifications

Related Products

Get A Quote

Obtenga una muestra gratis

APT logo

Establish Our Partnership by Filling This Form

Contact Us Right Now, Get Reply Today

Leo Gao
Head of Sales Team
Leo Gao

I’m Leo, the head of sales in Qingdao APT. I and my team would be happy to meet you and learn all about your business, requirements and expectations.

Sales Manager Amly
Sales Manager
Amly
Sales Manager Neil
Sales Manager
Neil
Sales Manager Amber
Sales Manager
Amber